Register of Business and Pecuniary Interest

NAME DATE OF APPOINTMENT APPOINTED BY ROLE TERM OF OFFICE START/END DATE BUSINESS INTERESTS CLOSE RELATIONSHIP WITH EMPLOYEE OR TRUST SERVICE PROVIDER THIRD PARTY DECLARATION TRANSACTIONS WITH ACADEMY TRUST NAME OF CLOSE FAMILY WITH PARTY INTERESTS
Paul Roberts 11.03.2021 Trust Appointed Chair  

11.03.2021

(2 Years)

 

None None None None None
David Fairhurst 31.01.2022 Trust Appointed Member  

Resigned

21.06.2022

 

None None None None None
David Carter

 

29.11.2021 Trust Appointed Member  

29.11.2021

(2 Years)

None None None None None

 

 

Veronica Wilkinson

 

29.11.2021 Trust Appointed Member  

29.11.2021

(2 Years)

None None None None None

 

 

Mirela

Ciolac

17.05.2021 Elected by School staff Member  

17.05.2021

(2 years)

 

None None None None None
Peter Cooke

 

29.01.2021 Elected by Parents Member  

29.01.2021

(2 Years)

None None None None None

 

 

Paul Donkersloot

 

25.04.2022 Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal

 

Headteacher N/A None None None None None
Neil Wilson

 

1.09.2021 Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal Interim Head  

Date of Resignation:

25.04.2022

 

None None None None None
Debra Steggall

 

1.09 2021 Trust Appointed Member  

Date of Resignation

31.12. 2021

 

None None None None None
Lydia Bennett

 

18.11.2020 Trust Appointed Member  

Date of Resignation 10.11.2021

 

None None None None None
Melissa Kenyon 18.11 2019 Trust Appointed Member  

Date of Resignation:

3.10.2021

None None None None None