Register of Business and Pecuniary Interest

NAME DATE OF APPOINTMENT APPOINTED BY ROLE TERM OF OFFICE START/
END DATE
BUSINESS INTERESTS

 

CLOSE RELATIONSHIP WITH EMPLOYEE OR TRUST SERVICE PROVIDER THIRD PARTY DECLARATION TRANSACTIONS WITH ACADEMY TRUST NAME OF CLOSE FAMILY WITH PARTY INTERESTS
 

Nicola Quarterman

 

01.09.2022  

Trust Appointed

 

Chair of LAC 01.09.2021

(2 years)

None None None None None
Nova Harvey 01.05.2022 Ex-Officio by virtue of office as Headteacher  

Interim Headteacher

 

01.05.2022 None None None None None
Alyson Hill 01.09.2021  

Parent Elected

 

Member 01.09.2021

(2 years)

 

None None None None None
 

Paul Donkersloot

 

10.01.2022  

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

 

Interim Headteacher Resigned

02.05.2022

None None None None None

 

 

Melissa Kenyon 18.11.2019 Trust Appointed Member Resigned

03.09.2021

None None None None None
Joy Hardwick  

03.09.2020

 

 

Trust Appointed

 

Member Resigned

30.08.2021

None

 

None

 

None

 

None

 

None

 

 

Jardelle Johnson 03.09.2020 Trust Appointed Member  Resigned

04.04.2022

None None None None None

 

 

Debra Steggall 01.09.2020  

Trust Appointed

 

Member Resigned

27.07.2021

None None None None None

 

 

 

 

Christopher Worrell

 

 

01.09.2020 Elected by School staff Member Resigned

30.08.2021

None None None None None

 

 

 

Chloe Arnold

 

01.09.2020 Elected by School staff Member Resigned

30.08.2021

None None None None None

 

 

Caron Davis 01.09.2019 Trust Appointed Member Resigned

11.01.2022

None None None None None

 

Mark McGillicuddy 01.09.2020 Trust Appointed Member Resigned

13.03.2022

Director of MORETHAN7 Ltd None None None None
 

Farzana Chowdhury

 

01.09.2021 Elected by School staff Member 01.09.2021

(2 years)

None None None None None
 

Andrew Moore-Stow

 

01.11.2021  

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

 

Interim Headteacher Resigned

17.12.2021

None None None None None